Skip to main content

Area Representatives

The five (5) geographic regions in the Association are set up as follows:

  1. Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island, New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Delaware, Maryland, Virginia, West Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Washington D.C., U.S Caribbean Territories, Canada, and other countries
  2. Michigan, Indiana, Illinois and Ohio
  3. Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana, Alabama, Mississippi, Tennessee, Kentucky, Georgia, and Florida
  4. North Dakota, South Dakota, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Iowa, Nebraska, Colorado, Kansas and Missouri
  5. Alaska, Washington, Oregon, California, Hawaii, Arizona, New Mexico, Nevada, Utah, Idaho, Wyoming, Montana and U.S. Pacific Island Territories

Alabama

(2023)
Ms. Denise P Rogers
Municipal Court Clerk
City of Opelika Municipal Court
300 Martin Luther King Blvd
Opelika, AL 36801-5062
phone: 334-705-5191
email

Alaska

(2023)
Tammy Ashley
Director of Operations
Alaska Native Justice Center
3600 San Jeronimo DR Ste 335
Anchorage, AK 99508-2870
phone: (907)793-3552
email

Arizona

(2023)
Christopher Vogler
Probation Division Director
Pima County Juvenile Court
2225 E Ajo Way
Tucson, AZ 85713
phone:
email

Arkansas

(2023)
Ms. Jennifer E Cummings
Senior Probation Officer
Little Rock District Court-2nd Division
600 West Markham
Little Rock, AR 72201
phone: (501)247-3345
email

California

(2023)
Brian Richart
Chief Probation Officer
El Dorado County Probation
3974 Durock Rd
Shingle Springs, CA 95682-8504
phone: (530)621-5958
email

Canada

(2023)
Mrs. Sylvie Blanchet
Parole Board of Canada
410 Laurier Avenue West
Ottawa, ON
K1A 0R1
CANADA
phone: (613)220-1904
email

Colorado

(2023)
Tonya Ingram
Probation Supervisor
Colorado Springs Municipal Court
224 E Kiowa St Ste 230
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
phone: (719)385-6450
email

Connecticut

(2023)
Lorraine Rodrigues
Chief Probation Officer II
CSSD (Court Support Service Division)
123 Hoyt ST
Stamford, CT 06905-5703
phone: (203)965-5361
email

Delaware

(2023)
Dep. Chief Terra Taylor
Deputy Bureau Chief
DE Department of Correction
245 Mckee RD
Dover, DE 19904-2232
phone: (302)270-4966
email

Florida

(2023)
Dir. Joe W Winkler
Assistant Secretary
FL Department of Corrections
9768 SW 195th Cir
Dunnellon, FL 34432-4138
phone: (407)494-8282
email

Georgia

(2023)
DeBaja Janee' Coleman
DJJ Office of Victim and Volunteer Services Director
GA Department of Juvenile Justice Office of Training
3408 Covington Hwy
Decatur, GA 30032-1513
phone: (404)684-9016
email

Hawaii

(2023)
Ms. Michelle Renee Aimeamiti McBraun
State of Hawaii Judiciary
PO BOX 492486
Keaau, HI 96749
UNITED STATES
phone: (808)961-7675
email

Idaho

(2023)
Darin B Burrell
Fremont County Juvenile Probation
284 Apache Ave
Rexburg, ID 83440-2218
UNITED STATES
phone: (208)624-2034
email

Illinois

(2023)
Alberty H Rodriguez
Cook County Social Service Department
4046 N Saint Louis Ave
Chicago, IL 60618-2218
UNITED STATES
phone: (773)612-7969
email

Indiana

(2023)
C.J. Miller
Probation Officer
Hamilton County Probation Services
1 Hamilton County SQ Ste 29
Noblesville, IN 46060-2229
phone: (317)776-9672
email

Iowa

(2023)
Beth Skinner, PhD
Director
IA Dept of Corrections
2015 34th ST
Des Moines, IA 50310-5241
phone: (319)594-5865
email

Kansas

(2023)
Tricia Bruders
Cognitive Program Provider
KS Department of Corrections
804 N Meadowbrook DR Ste 100
Olathe, KS 66062-5428
phone: (785)414-0717
email

Kentucky

(2023)
Erica Lea Hargis
KY Department of Corrections
1514 Crosstimbers DR
Louisville, KY 40245-8410
UNITED STATES
phone: (502)592-5000
email


Louisiana

(2023)
Ann Breaux Marks
Officer 3
LA Department of Public Safety and Corrections
1919 Veterans Blvd Ste 400
Kenner, LA 70062
phone: (504)913-2442
email


Maine

(2023)
Mrs. Susan Gagnon
Director of Adult Community Corrections
Maine Department of Corrections
25 Tyson Dr.
SHS 111
Augusta , ME 04333
phone: 207-287-4380
email


Maryland

(2023)
Sherry Jones
Deputy Compact Administrator
MD Department of Juvenile Services
1 Center Plaza
120 W Fayette St 5th Fl
Baltimore, MD 21202
phone: (410)230-3200
email


Massachusetts

(2023)
John "Jack" McGrimley
Probation Officer II
MA Probation Service/MA Trial Court/Office of Commissioner of Probation
161 Jones RD
Falmouth, MA 02540-2905
phone: (508)495-1500 (240)
email


Michigan

(2023)
Gregory L Straub
MI Department of Corrections
726 Wolverine RD
Mason, MI 48854-9304
UNITED STATES
phone: (517)285-7703
email


Minnesota

(2023)
Terry A Fawcett
Probation Director
Pine County Probation
635 Northridge Dr NW Ste 290
Pine City, MN 55063-5987
phone: (320)591-1547
email


Mississippi

(2023)
Chrisitane Williams
Agent/Mental Health Liaison
MS Department of Corrections
407 East Pascagoula Street
Jackson, MS 39205
phone: (601)918-4784
email


Missouri

(2023)
Ms. Kelly Hams-Pearson
Director of Field Services
Jackson County Family Court
2729 Gillham RD
Kansas City, MO 64108-3112
phone: (816)881-6503
email


Montana

(2023)
Jake Lawrence Henry
Program Manager
Compliance Monitoring Systems
2809 Great Northern Loop Ste 200
Missoula, MT 59808-1749
phone: (406)531-5242
email


Nebraska

(2023)
Jeanne Brandner
Deputy Administrator
Nebraska State Probation
PO Box 98910
Lincoln, NE 68509
phone: (402)471-4976
email


Nevada

(2023)
Dean Steiner
Manager
Clark County Juvenile Justice Services
601 N Pecos Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89101
phone: (702)455-5290
email


New Hampshire

(2023)
Christopher Regan
Probation/Parole Officer II
NH Department of Corrections
60 Rogers Street #208
Manchester, NH 03101
phone: (603)656-6692
email


New Jersey

(2023)
Mr. Helibert Hernandez
Union County Probation
133 Tappan St
Kearny, NJ 07032-3316
UNITED STATES
phone: 908-659-4035
email


New York

(2023)
Vincent Doto
Director
Columbia County Probation
610 State Street
Hudson, NY 12534
phone: (518)828-4126
email


North Carolina

(2023)
Timothy Moose
Chief Deputy Secretary
NC Department of Public Safety
512 N Salisbury ST
Raleigh, NC 27604-1170
phone: (919)825-2792
email


North Dakota

(2023)
Twyla Llewellyn
Parole/Probation Officer III
ND Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation
3100 Railroad Ave
PO Box 1898
Bismarck, ND 58502-1898
phone: (701)739-2367
email


Ohio

(2023)
Juli A Tice
Chief Probation Officer/Drug Court Administrator
Columbiana County Municipal Court
38832 Saltwell RD
Lisbon, OH 44432-8305
phone: 330-424-5326 (1635)
email


Oklahoma

(2023)
Jay Robert Mauldin
Supervisory U.S. Probation Officer
U.S. Probation Office
817 Tara LN
El Reno, OK 73036-3602
phone: 405-706-7758
email


Oregon

(2023)
Ms. Tira Lee Hubbard
Program Manager
Jackson County Community Justice
1101 W Main ST
Medford, OR 97501-2932
phone: 541-774-4914
email


Pennsylvania

(2023)
Frank J Scherer
Director
Allegheny County Probation/Parole
564 Forbes Ave
Suite1212
Pittsburgh, PA 15219-2908
phone: (412)350-2569
email


Rhode Island

(2023)
Dr. Kimberly Bernard
Principal
Oak Hill Consulting Group
78 Oak Hill RD
Wakefield, RI 02879-2510
phone: (781)864-3375
email


South Carolina

(2023)
Mr. Joseph Pryor
Vice President of Corrections
TOPUCU - The Only Person U Cheat is U
663 Margaritaville Ave S
Hardeeville, SC 29927-5097
phone: (843)540-8395
email


South Dakota

(2023)
Chad Clark
Chief Court Services Officer
SD Unified Judicial System
425 North Dakota Avuenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
phone: (605)782-3038
email


Tennessee

(2023)
Dir. Maryetta Rudd
District Director
TN Department of Correction
2584 Overton Crossing ST
Memphis, TN 38127-8611
phone: (901)849-3099
email


Texas

(2023)
Vonda Freeman
Area Manager
Dallas County CSCD
1300 W Mockingbird Lane
Dallas, TX 75247
phone: (214)394-6922
email


U.S. Pacific Territories

(2023)
Rossanna Villagomez-Aguon
Chief Probation Officer
Judiciary of Guam
120 W Obrien DR
Hagatna, GU 96910-5174
phone: (671)475-3127
email


Utah

(2023)
Kele Griffone
Director
Salt Lake County Criminal Justice Services
145 E 1300 S Ste 501
Salt Lake City, UT 84115-6141
phone: 385-468-3500
email


Vermont

(2023)
Travis Kimball
Vermont Department of Corrections
280 State Drive
Waterbury, VT 05671-2000
phone: (802)651-1649
email


Virginia

(2023)
Dir. Amanda Nicole Griffith
President
VA Probation and Parole Association
58 N Washington Ave
Pulaski, VA 24301-5720
phone: (540)320-6076 (5403206076)
email


Washington

(2023)
Michael James DiGuilio
Corrections Specialist
WA State Dept of Corrections Division of Community Corrections
10109 S Tacoma Way Bldg C-4
Lakewood, WA 98499-4665
phone: (206)327-1779
email


Washington D.C.

(2023)
Danielle Speed
Community Supervision Officer
CSOSA
800 N Capitol St NW
Washington, DC 20002
phone: (202)369-0565
email


West Virginia

(2023)
Sarah Beth Royal
Probation Officer
WV Supreme Court of Appeals
68 Screech Owl LN
Springfield, WV 26763-6833
phone: (240)727-6513
email


Wisconsin

(2023)
Daniela Imig
Director of New Initiatives
JusticePoint
205 W Highland Ave Ste 509
Milwaukee, WI 53203
phone: (414)405-4020
email


Wyoming

(2023)
Coltan Harrington
Deputy Administrator
WY Department of Corrections
1934 Wyott Dr
Cheyenne, WY 82002
phone: (307)286-9857
email