Skip to main content

Regional Representatives

Please click your region below to see your representative(s).

Region 17 Region 16 Region 15 Region 13 Region 16 Region 14 Region 10 Region 09 Region 07 Region 12 Region 11 Region 06 Region 04 Region 05 Region 08 Region 03 Region 02 Region 01 Region 15

Region 18 - American Samoa, Caroline Islands, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, Federated States of Micronesia, Guam, Mariana Islands, Palau, Philippines, Republic of the Marshall Islands, Republic of Palau

Region 01

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont
(2020)
Alan Cormier
Facilities Executive
Vermont Department of Corrections
1266 US Route 5
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
phone: (802)241-0068
email
(2021)
John "Jack" McGrimley
Probation Officer II
MA Probation Service
Roxbury District Court
85 Warren St
Boston, MA 02119
phone: (508)495-1500 (240)
email

Region 02

New York
(2020)
Joy Bennett
Probation Director
Tioga County Probation
20 Court St Ste 1
Owego, NY 13827-1515
phone: (607)687-8535
email
(2021)
Robert Iusi
Director of Probation
Warren County Probation
1340 State Rt 9
Lake George, NY 12845
phone: (518)761-6444
email

Region 03

Delaware, New Jersey, Pennsylvania
(2021)
Audrey C Rigsbee
NJ State Judiciary
105 East Browning Road
Collingswood, NJ 08108
UNITED STATES
phone: 201-748-4400 (60049)
email
(2022)
James Williams
Regional Director
PA Board of Probation and Parole
PO Box 547
Mercer, PA 16137-0547
phone: 717-756-9867
email

Region 04

Maryland, Virginia, Washington DC, West Virginia
(2020)
Jermiah Fitz
Regional Administrator
VA Department of Corrections
9503 Hull Street RD
North Chesterfield, VA 23236-1496
phone: (804)840-6449
email
(2022)
Danielle Speed
CSOSA
2707 Box Tree DR
Upper Marlboro, MD 20774-9308
UNITED STATES
phone: (202)369-0565
email

Region 05

Ohio
(2021)
Carlos Walker
Chief Probation Officer
Xenia Municipal Court
101 N Detroit ST
Xenia, OH 45385-2911
phone: (937)374-6058
email
(2022)
Juli A Tice
Drug Court Director/CCA Director
East Liverpool Municipal Court
38832 Saltwell RD
Lisbon, OH 44432-8305
phone: 330-424-5326 (1635)
email

Region 06

Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina
(2020)
Tania Yvette Appling, PhD
Deputy Director Professional Dev/Academy Director
GA Department of Juvenile Justice Office of Training
3408 Covington Hwy
Decatur, GA 30032
phone: (478)251-0285
email
(2021)
Michael Vernon Kraft
GA Department of Community Supervision
1051 Mallard Lake DR
Bogart, GA 30622-2772
UNITED STATES
phone: (404)357-3773
email

Region 07

Alabama, Florida, Louisiana, Mississippi, Puerto Rico, Tennessee
(2020)
Alisha Shoates James
James Group Consulting
320 Sixth Ave. North 2nd Floor
Rachel Jackson Bldg
Nashville, TN 37243-0465
UNITED STATES
phone: (615)353-0058
email
(2021)
William Sommers
Director
Calcasieu Parish Office of Juvenile Justice Services
PO Box 2073
Lake Charles, LA 70602
phone: (337)721-3917
email

Region 08

Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan
(2021)
Ralph Watson
Executive Director
Hamilton County Community Corrections
18104 Cumberland Rd
Noblesville, IN 46060
phone: (317)776-9760
email

Region 09

Illinois
(2022)
Dir. Corinne Briscoe
Director
Macoupin County Probation Department
215 S East ST
Carlinville, IL 62626-1880
phone: (217)854-4411 (3062)
email

Region 10

Iowa, Minnesota, Wisconsin
(2022)
Tracy Hudrlik
Deputy Compact Administrator
MN Department of Corrections
30733 Wallmark Lake DR
Chisago City, MN 55013-9336
phone: (608)436-0979
email

Region 11

Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, Oklahoma
(2021)
Dr. Brett E Garland
Associate Professor
Missouri State University
3629 S. Linden Avenue
Springfield, MO 65804
phone: (417)536-5225
email
(2022)
Kevin Duckworth
Director, Probation and Parole Services
OK Department of Corrections
2915 N Classen Blvd Ste 400
Oklahoma City, OK 73106-5488
phone: 405-425-2696
email

Region 12

Texas
(2021)
Gregory Dillon, EdD
Director
Brazoria County CSCD
PO Box 1300
Angleton, TX 77516-1300
phone: (979)864-2131
email
(2022)
Arnold Patrick
Executive Director
Hidalgo County CSCD
3100 S US Hwy 281
Edinburg, TX 78539
phone: (956)587-6111
email

Region 13

Colorado, Nebraska, N.Dakota, S.Dakota, Wyoming
(2020)
Gene Cotter
Deputy Probation Administrator
NE Supreme Court Office of Probation Administration
1445 K Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
phone: (402)471-4190
email
(2021)
Dana Wilks
Management Analyst
CO Division of Probation Services
101 W Colfax Ave Ste 500
Denver, CO 80202
phone: 720-625-5755
email

Region 14

Arizona, Nevada, New Mexico, Utah
(2020)
Gini Highfield
Chief of Probation
Second District Juvenile Court
165 20th ST
Ogden, UT 84401-0332
phone: (801)334-4717
email
(2021)
Sarah Douthit
Chief Probation Officer
Coconino County Adult Probation
222 E Birch
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
phone: (928)679-8409
email

Region 15

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington
(2020)
Wende Jackson
Senior Manager
Multnomah County Community Justice
501 SE Hawthorne Blvd Ste 600
Portland, OR 97214
phone: 503-988-4425
email
(2021)
Nate Gaoiran
Director
Josephine County Community Corrections
510 NW 4th St
Grants Pass, OR 97526
phone:
email

Region 16

California, Hawaii
(2020)
Brian Ford
Deputy Chief
Alameda County Probation
9525 Imperial Hwy
Downey, CA 90242-3009
phone: (510)268-7200
email
(2021)
Jessica Fort
Superintendent
Alameda County Probation
2300 Fairmont DR
San Leandro, CA 94578-1005
phone: (510)504-1258
email

Region 17

Canada
(2020)
Mary Campbell
475 Laurier Ave. W.
Apt. 1108
Ottawa, ON
K1R 7X1
CANADA
phone: (613) 235-5408
email
(2021)
Mrs. Sylvie Blanchet
Parole Board of Canada
410 Laurier Avenue West
Ottawa, ON
K1A 0R1
CANADA
phone: 613-954-5969
email

Region 18

American Samoa, Caroline Islands, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, Federated States of Micronesia, Guam, Mariana Islands, Palau, Philippines, Republic of the Marshall Islands, Republic of Palau
(2020)
Sylvio Ada
Supervisor Juvenile Probation
CNMI Division of Youth Services
PO Box 501000 CK
Saipan, MP 96950
phone: (670)287-7178
email