Skip to main content

Regional Representatives

Please click your region below to see your representative(s).

Region 17 Region 16 Region 15 Region 13 Region 16 Region 14 Region 10 Region 09 Region 07 Region 12 Region 11 Region 06 Region 04 Region 05 Region 08 Region 03 Region 02 Region 01 Region 15

Region 18 - American Samoa, Caroline Islands, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, Federated States of Micronesia, Guam, Mariana Islands, Palau, Philippines, Republic of the Marshall Islands, Republic of Palau

Region 01

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont
(2020)
Alan Cormier
Superintendent
VT Department of Corrections
1266 US Route 5
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
phone: (802)751-1405
email
(2021)
John "Jack" McGrimley
Probation Officer II
MA Probation Service
Roxbury District Court
85 Warren St
Boston, MA 02119
phone: (508)495-1500 (240)
email

Region 02

New York
(2020)
Joy Bennett
Probation Director
Tioga County Probation
20 Court St Ste 1
Owego, NY 13827-1515
phone: (607)687-8535
email
(2021)
Robert Iusi
Director of Probation
Warren County Probation
1340 State Rt 9
Lake George, NY 12845
phone: (518)761-6444
email

Region 03

Delaware, New Jersey, Pennsylvania
(2019)
James Williams
Regional Director
PA Board of Probation and Parole
PO Box 547
Mercer, PA 16137-0547
phone: 717-756-9867
email
(2021)
Audrey C Rigsbee
NJ State Judiciary
105 East Browning Road
Collingswood, NJ 08108
UNITED STATES
phone: 201-748-4400 (60049)
email

Region 04

Maryland, Virginia, Washington DC, West Virginia
(2019)
Mrs. Tosha Crawford
Supervisory Community Supervision Officer
CSOSA
800 North Capital Street NW 2nd floor
Washington, DC 20002
phone: (202)369-0509
email
(2020)
Jermiah Fitz
Regional Administrator
VA Department of Community Corrections
9503 Hull Street RD
North Chesterfield, VA 23236-1496
phone: (804)840-6449
email

Region 05

Ohio
(2019)
Wayne G. Gilkison
Chief Probation Officer/Court Administrator
Butler County Adult Probation
824 Martin Luther King Blvd
Hamilton, OH 45011
phone: (513)785-5815
email
(2021)
Carlos Walker
Chief Probation Officer
Xenia Municipal Court
101 N Detroit ST
Xenia, OH 45385-2911
phone: (937)374-6058
email

Region 06

Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina
(2020)
Tania Yvette Appling
Leadership & Professional Development Unit Manager
GA Department of Juvenile Justice Office of Training
3408 Covington Hwy
Decatur, GA 30032
phone: (478)251-0285
email
(2021)
Michael Vernon Kraft
GA Department of Community Supervision
1051 Mallard Lake DR
Bogart, GA 30622-2772
UNITED STATES
phone: (404)357-3773
email

Region 07

Alabama, Florida, Louisiana, Mississippi, Puerto Rico, Tennessee
(2020)
Alisha Shoates James
TN Dept. of Corrections
320 Sixth Ave. North 2nd Floor
Rachel Jackson Bldg
Nashville, TN 37243-0465
UNITED STATES
phone: (615)532-8129
email
(2021)
William Sommers
Director
Calcasieu Parish Office of Juvenile Justice Services
PO Box 2073
Lake Charles, LA 70602
phone: (337)721-3917
email

Region 08

Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan
(2020)
Susan Rice
Chief Probation Officer
Miami County Probation
25 Court Street
Peru, IN 46970
phone: (765)473-9861
email
(2021)
Ralph Watson
Executive Director
Hamilton County Community Corrections
18104 Cumberland Rd
Noblesville, IN 46060
phone: (317)776-9760
email

Region 09

Illinois
(2019)
Michael J Torchia
Director
Sangamon County Court Services Department
200 S 9th St Rm 308
Springfield, IL 62701
phone: (217)753-6783
email
(2020)
Thomas M Gregory
Director
Vermilion County Probation
7 N Vermilion
Danville, IL 61832
phone: 217-554-7900
email

Region 10

Iowa, Minnesota, Wisconsin
(2019)
Ron Paul Solheid
Deputy Commissioner
MN Department of Corrections
1450 Energy Park DR Ste 200
Saint Paul, MN 55108-5227
phone:
email

Region 11

Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, Oklahoma
(2019)
Tricia Bruders
Parole Officer I-Olathe Parole Office
KS Department of Corrections
588 E Santa Fe St Ste 4000
Olathe, KS 66061-3448
phone: 913-829-6207 (14)
email
(2021)
Dr. Brett E Garland
Associate Professor
Missouri State University
3629 S. Linden Avenue
Springfield, MO 65804
phone: 417-836-6954
email

Region 12

Texas
(2019)
Leighton Iles
Director
Tarrant County CSCD
Criminal Justice Bldg
200 W Belknap St
Fort Worth, TX 76196-0255
phone: (817)884-1600
email
(2021)
Gregory Dillon, EdD
Director
Brazoria County CSCD
PO Box 1300
Angleton, TX 77516-1300
phone: (979)864-2131
email

Region 13

Colorado, Nebraska, N.Dakota, S.Dakota, Wyoming
(2020)
Gene Cotter
Deputy Probation Administrator
NE Supreme Court Office of Probation Administration
1445 K Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
phone: (402)471-4190
email
(2021)
Dana Wilks
Management Analyst
CO Division of Probation Services
101 W Colfax Ave Ste 500
Denver, CO 80202
phone: (720)625-5755
email

Region 14

Arizona, Nevada, New Mexico, Utah
(2020)
Gini Highfield
Chief of Probation
UT State Juvenile Court
Utah Second District Juvenile Court
PO Box 325
800 West State Street
Farmington, UT 84025
phone: (801)447-3973
email
(2021)
Sarah Douthit
Chief Probation Officer
Coconino County Adult Probation
222 E Birch
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
phone: (928)679-8409
email

Region 15

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington
(2020)
Wende Jackson
Community Justice Manager
Multnomah County Community Justice
501 SE Hawthorne Blvd Ste 600
Portland, OR 97214
phone: 503-988-4425
email
(2021)
Nate Gaoiran
Director
Josephine County Community Corrections
510 NW 4th St
Grants Pass, OR 97526
phone:
email

Region 16

California, Hawaii
(2020)
Brian Ford
Probation Director
Los Angeles County Probation
9525 Imperial Hwy
Downey, CA 90242-3009
phone: (310)625-1580
email
(2021)
Jessica Fort
Superintendent
Alameda County Probation
2500 Fairmont DR
San Leandro, CA 94578-1005
phone: (510)504-1258
email

Region 17

Canada
(2020)
Mary Campbell
475 Laurier Ave. W.
Apt. 1108
Ottawa, ON
K1R 7X1
CANADA
phone: (613) 235-5408
email
(2021)
Mrs. Sylvie Blanchet
Parole Board of Canada
410 Laurier Avenue West
Ottawa, ON
K1A 0R1
CANADA
phone: 613-954-5969
email

Region 18

American Samoa, Caroline Islands, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, Federated States of Micronesia, Guam, Mariana Islands, Palau, Philippines, Republic of the Marshall Islands, Republic of Palau
(2020)
Sylvio Ada
Supervisor Juvenile Probation
CNMI Division of Youth Services
PO Box 501000 CK
Saipan, MP 96950
phone: (670)287-7178
email
(2021)
Melanie W. Brennan
Chief Probation Officer
Judiciary of Guam
120 W O'Brien Drive
Hagatna, GU 96910
phone: (671)475-3127
email